Bruce Morrison » National Honor Society

National Honor Society

National Honor Society

WNY Maritime Chapter

 

 

On May 21, 2019, our chapter will welcome our 10th annual cohort of new members.

 

The induction ceremony will be held at the Middle School at 5 PM.

 

Please join us!

 

 

New Inductees:

 

Jennifer Cosgrove, Class of 2019

Joshua Henneberry, Class of 2019

Sonia Mbabazi, Class of 2019

Keith Domroes, Class of 2020

Imaad Elliott, Class of 2020

Deidra Lynch, Class of 2020

Yeshayah Allis, Class of 2021

Kayli Engasser, Class of 2021

Hayden Gowin, Class of 2021

James O'Brien, Class of 2021

Eian Smith, Class of 2021

Irving Vazquez, Class of 2021

Eva Edwards, Class of 2022

Joseph Gaglione, Class of 2022

Carter Heacock, Class of 2022

Enyel Rivera Reyes, Class of 2022

Sydney Slazak, Class of 2022

William Strusienski, Class of 2022

James Terryberry, Class of 2022

David Wright, Class of 2022

 

Current Members: 

 

Crimson Allis, Inducted 2018, Class of 2020

Keilai Angeldekao, Inducted 2018, Class of 2021

Naeem Baptiste, Inducted 2018, Class of 2020

Theolie Brewer, Inducted 2017, Class of 2020

Secretary - Daniel Conway, Inducted 2017, Class of 2019

Jophasay Htoo, Inducted 2017,Class of 2019

Jacob Kolmetz, Inducted 2017,Class of 2020

Eric Lebron, Inducted 2017,Class of 2020

Mung Dan La Maran, Inducted 2017,Class of 2020

Peter Musilli, Inducted 2018, Class of 2019

Salem Nyari, Inducted 2017,Class of 2020

Valkris Nyari, Inducted 2018, Class of 2019

Hla Oo, Inducted 2018, Class of 2021

Joshua Pearson, Inducted 2017,Class of 2020

Aleysha Perez Mendez, Inducted 2018, Class of 2019

Aurora Popp, Inducted 2018, Class of 2020

Kobe Popp, Inducted 2018, Class of 2021

Kyle Stack, Inducted 2018, Class of 2019, 

President - Katherine Terryberry, Inducted 2017,Class of 2019

Vice President - John Vogenauer, Inducted 2016, Class of 2019

Treasurer - Nate Waldraff, Inducted 2018, Class of 2019

 

Alumni:

Rachel Abraszek, Inducted 2010, Class of 2012 

 Amanda Adams, Inducted 2012, Class of 2012

Imran Ahmed, Inducted 2010, Class of 2012

Domonique Alston, Inducted 2010, Class of 2010

Jeffrey Anderson, Inducted 2015, Class of 2018

Claudio Benavides, Inducted 2014, Class of 2017

Cole Benedict, Inducted 2014, Class of 2016

Alexander Campbell, Inducted 2011, Class of 2014 

Sabrina Campbell, Inducted 2014, Class of 2017 

Anthony Carter, Inducted 2010, Class of 2012

Antonio Cicelske, Inducted 2010, Class of 2012

 Brandon Cruz, Inducted 2012, Class of 2013

Brittany Demmin, Inducted 2013, Class of 2013 

Caitlynne Demmin, Inducted 2010, Class of 2012

Darel Diaz, Inducted 2015, Class of 2015

Patrick Dombrowski, Inducted 2014, Class of 2014

Jeffrey Donovan, Inducted 2012, Class of 2013

Evan Doud, Inducted 2016, Class of 2018 

Kailey Frank, Inducted 2014, Class of 2016

Andrea Frey, Inducted 2013, Class of 2013

William Fourby, Inducted 2015, Class of 2017

Angelica Fournier, Inducted 2010, Class of 2010

Eliezer Calderon Fuentes, Inducted 2016, Class of 2018 

Polina Ganchurukova, Inducted 2011, Class of 2011

Michelle Garcia, Inducted 2010, Class of 2012

Kinaysha Grafals, Inducted 2015, Class of 2015

Josh Guzman, Inducted 2015, Class of 2017

 Andrew Haberl, Inducted 2016, Class of 2017

Erica Hartman, Inducted 2014, Class of 2016

James Hayes, Inducted 2010, Class of 2013

Ivan Hunter, Inducted 2012, Class of 2012

Danielle Hurtado, Inducted 2017,Class of 2018

TyAsia Jackson, Inducted 2017,Class of 2017

Aaron Kisluk, Inducted 2013, Class of 2015 

Morgan Lawson, Inducted 2010, Class of 2011

Eric Lebron, Inducted 2017,Class of 2020

Shay Livingston, Inducted 2017,Class of 2017

Ashai Magak, Inducted 2010, Class of 2011

Olivia Mann, Inducted 2012, Class of 2014

Ariel Manney, Inducted 2011, Class of 2011

Melanie Montanez, Inducted 2013, Class of 2013

David Morgan, Inducted 2015, Class of 2017

Yolando Mullen, Inducted 2015, Class of 2015

Stephanie O'Brien, Inducted 2015, Class of 2017

Hanah Ogden, Inducted 2014, Class of 2016 

Cassandra Pickering, Inducted 2015, Class of 2017

Shaolin Prusinski, Inducted 2016, Class of 2016 

Kayla Robinson, Inducted 2015, Class of 2018

Alexandra Rost, Inducted 2010, Class of 2012

Bianca Smith, Inducted 2012, Class of 2012

Andrew Stilwell, Inducted 2011, Class of 2014

Joseph Strusienski, Inducted 2013, Class of 2016 

Jarek Szopinski, Inducted 2016, Class of 2018

 Telmadi Telemin, Inducted 2017,Class of 2018  

Douglas Urban, Inducted 2014, Class of 2017

Matine Uwangabe, Inducted 2015, Class of 2015

Mikayla Waldraff, Inducted 2014, Class of 2017

Dominique Wilson, Inducted 2012, Class of 2012

Jared Wright, Inducted 2015, Class of 2018

 

For the doers of this life,
for those persons who imagine new possibilities,
who long for what others may not perceive,
who spin ideas of wonder and majesty in their minds:
Let them be free from ridicule and harsh criticism,
from self-doubt and lack of faith in their dreams,
and from abandonment of this call to make things new.
Grant that from their dreams
may come forth blessings for humankind,
to enrich the quality of life
and the wonderment of us all.

 

Faculty Advisor - Mr. Morrison - 716.842.NAVY (x3328)